Music Artists Trivia Quizzes


  • Bruce Springsteen
    Bruce Springsteen

    A quiz about the music of Bruce Springsteen

    Created by: ajpedder   Played: 112 times
    Music Quizzes, Artists
    4 stars
  • George Harrison
    George Harrison

    A quiz about the life of George Harrison.

    Created by: Boodle   Played: 154 times
    Music Quizzes, Artists
    5 stars
  • Who Did The Original?? Quiz
    Who Did The Original?? Quiz

    Some classics but who recorded the original track?

    Created by: geoj532   Played: 74 times
    Music Quizzes, Artists
    4 stars
  • Artistes of the 1980's
    Artistes of the 1980's

    Do you remember these artistes from the 1980s?

    Created by: WavyLine   Played: 305 times
    Music Quizzes, Artists
    4 stars
  • Classical Music(ish) Twist Quiz
    Classical Music(ish) Twist Quiz

    Just Name The Artists Who Popularised The Songs.

    Created by: MarkPisces69   Played: 60 times
    Music Quizzes, Artists
    5 stars
  • McCartney Songs
    McCartney Songs

    Spot the missing word from these McCartney song titles. A bonus picture of the album the song is from is included.

    Created by: sceptimus   Played: 182 times
    Music Quizzes, Artists
    5 stars
  • The Frederic Chopin Quiz
    The Frederic Chopin Quiz

    See how much you know about the genius of Fredric Chopin?

    Created by: themightyox   Played: 23 times
    Music Quizzes, Artists
    4 stars
  • One Hit Wonders Quiz
    One Hit Wonders Quiz

    This quiz is all about one hit wonders.

    Created by: trevinops   Played: 64 times
    Music Quizzes, Artists
    4 stars
  • Song Covers Video Quiz 27
    Song Covers Video Quiz 27

    Once Again Just name the Original Artist.

    Created by: MarkPisces69   Played: 45 times
    Music Quizzes, Artists
    5 stars
  • Mr Boombastic
    Mr Boombastic

    Shaggy business

    Created by: SHARKBAIT   Played: 89 times
    Music Quizzes, Artists
    4 stars
  • Secret Garden Quiz
    Secret Garden Quiz

    How much do you know about artists, Secret Garden?

    Created by: lrcarlson   Played: 16 times
    Music Quizzes, Artists
    3 stars
  • Scottish Music Artists
    Scottish Music Artists

    Quiz about Scottish music and performers.

    Created by: Ecosse   Played: 49 times
    Music Quizzes, Artists
    4 stars
  • Do you know Justin Bieber?
    Do you know Justin Bieber?

    Find out if you really know about JB?

    Created by: brookie   Played: 267 times
    Music Quizzes, Artists
    4 stars
  • Solo Beatles (2)
    Solo Beatles (2)

    Another dozen questions on the various solo Beatles careers - some easy - some getting harder!

    Created by: boltonborn   Played: 241 times
    Music Quizzes, Artists
    5 stars
  • Song Covers Video Quiz 26
    Song Covers Video Quiz 26

    Once Again Just name the Original Artist.

    Created by: MarkPisces69   Played: 47 times
    Music Quizzes, Artists
    5 stars
  • Solo Beatles (1)
    Solo Beatles (1)

    A dozen questions to test your knowledge of the Fab Four's various solo careers. Some easy, some not!

    Created by: boltonborn   Played: 157 times
    Music Quizzes, Artists
    4 stars
  • Skeeter Davis Quiz
    Skeeter Davis Quiz

    Mary Frances Penick, better known as Skeeter Davis, was an American country music singer.

    Created by: tsh   Played: 9 times
    Music Quizzes, Artists
    4 stars
  • Also Known As
    Also Known As

    You know them by their stage names, do you know them by their real names? 20 from across the decades.

    Created by: boltonborn   Played: 237 times
    Music Quizzes, Artists
    5 stars
  • Connie Francis Quiz
    Connie Francis Quiz

    Connie Francis (born Concetta Rosa Maria Franconero, 1938), US pop singer of Italian heritage & the top-charting vocalist (late 1950s & early 1960s).

    Created by: tsh   Played: 25 times
    Music Quizzes, Artists
    5 stars
  • Elton John
    Elton John

    Eight general questions on this british singer.

    Created by: Cymru   Played: 181 times
    Music Quizzes, Artists
    5 stars
1 - 20 of 487 records